Calendar & Tickets 2018

FESTIVAL DISCIPLINES

(C) Cirque, (D) Dance, (M) Music, (P) Performance Art, (T) Theater, (V) Video Art
(E) Educational Events & Other Activities, (F) Family Program, (R) Receptions

Saturday 3/10
1:00pm Master Class: Bandelion / Dandelion
Lines Dance Center, 26 7th Street
E BOOK
Saturday 4/28
1:00pm Master Class: STEAMROLLER Boot Camp
Lines Dance Center, 26 7th Street
E BOOK
Saturday 5/5
1:30pm National Dance Week: STEAMROLLER Loserville Excerpt
Lines Dance Center, 26 7th Street
E BOOK
WEEK 1
Thursday 5/24
7:30pm Fanna-Fi-Allah (USA)
Cowell Theater, Herbst Pavilion
M BOOK
8:00pm Yohei Miyake (Japan)
Gallery 308, Building A
M BOOK
8:00pm Dina Zarif Ensemble (USA)
Firehouse
M BOOK
9:30pm Opening Night Kampai! 
Gallery 308, Building A
C BOOK
Friday 5/25
7:00pm Interrogation Room (USA)
Firehouse
P BOOK
7:00pm Yvette Dibos (USA)
Southside Theater, Building D, Third Floor
P BOOK
7:00pm Orchestra Gold with Mariam Diakité (USA and Mali)
Gallery 308, Building A
M BOOK
8:30pm artpaul cartier, Linking Arms (USA)
Fort Mason Parking Lot
V BOOK
9:30pm San Francisco Flamenco Dance Company (USA)
Gallery 308, Building A
D BOOK
9:30pm Sha Sha Higby (USA)
Firehouse
P BOOK
10:30pm Juerga Flamenco Dance Party
Gallery 308, Building A
R BOOK
Saturday 5/26
11:00am Northern California Post Graduate Performance Program Presentation (USA)
Gallery 308, Building A
E BOOK
3:00pm Vishwa Shanthi Performing Arts (USA)
Cowell Theater, Herbst Pavilion
D BOOK
6:00pm Lua Hadar with Twist (USA)
Gallery 308, Building A
M BOOK
6:00pm Bahiya Movement (USA)
Firehouse
D BOOK
8:00pm Anthony Brown, Angela Davis, Janice Mirikitani (USA)
Cowell Theater, Herbst Pavilion
M BOOK
8:30pm artpaul cartier, Linking Arms (USA)
Fort Mason Parking Lot
V BOOK
9:00pm Pablo Estigarribia (Argentina)
Gallery 308, Building A
M BOOK
9:00pm Yvette Dibos (USA)
Southside Theater, Building D, Third Floor
P BOOK
9:00pm Sha Sha Higby (USA)
Firehouse
P BOOK
10:00pm DOWN BY THE RIVERSIDE Reception
Cowell Theater Lobby, Herbst Pavilion
R BOOK
Sunday 5/27
2:00pm Interrogation Room (USA)
Firehouse
P BOOK
3:00pm Samudra Dance Creations (USA)
Cowell Theater, Herbst Pavilion
D BOOK
4:00pm Yvette Dibos (USA)
Southside Theater, Building D, Third Floor
P BOOK
4:30pm Hafez Modirzadeh & Prasant Radhakrishnan (USA)
Firehouse
M BOOK
7:00pm Charlie Levin (USA)
Southside Theater, Building D, Third Floor
P BOOK
7:00pm Kay DeMartini Productions (USA)
Gallery 308, Building A
P BOOK
8:00pm Sha Sha Higby (USA)
Firehouse
P BOOK
WEEK 2
Wednesday 5/30
4:30pm Master Class: Bo-ram Kim of Ambiguous Dance Company
Lines Dance Center, 26 7th Street
E BOOK
8:00pm Dandelion / Bandelion (USA)
Firehouse
D BOOK
Thursday 5/31
1:00pm Tayeb Al-Hafez, Wit-ness Exhibition (USA)
Firehouse
P BOOK
3:00pm Master Class: Sarah Sporich & Aloysia Gavre of Troupe Vertigo
Lines Dance Center, 26 7th Street
E BOOK
7:00pm Tayeb Al-Hafez, Wit-ness Presentation (USA)
Firehouse
P BOOK
8:00pm Ambiguous Dance (South Korea)
Cowell Theater, Herbst Pavilion
D BOOK
8:00pm Cirquantique (Canada)
Gallery 308, Building A
C BOOK
8:30pm Pao-Chang Tsai (Taiwan)
Southside Theater, Building D, Third Floor
T BOOK
9:30pm Taiwan Academy Reception
Gallery 308, Building A
R BOOK
Friday 6/1
2:00pm Master Class with Wataru Kitao of Baobab
Lines Dance Center, 26 7th Street
E BOOK
7:00pm Dandelion / Bandelion (USA)
Firehouse
D BOOK
7:00pm Cirquantique (Canada)
Gallery 308, Building A
C BOOK
7:00pm Pao-Chang Tsai (Taiwan)
Southside Theater, Building D, Third Floor
T BOOK
8:30pm artpaul cartier, Linking Arms (USA)
Fort Mason Parking Lot
V BOOK
8:30pm Troupe Vertigo (USA)
Cowell Theater, Herbst Pavilion
C BOOK
9:30pm Baobab, STEAMROLLER Dance Company (Japan, USA)
Firehouse
D BOOK
9:30pm Brian Copeland (USA)
Southside Theater, Building D, Third Floor
T BOOK
9:30pm Yaelisa & Caminos Flamencos (USA)
Gallery 308, Building A
D BOOK
9:30pm Circus, Circus Reception
Cowell Theater Lobby, Herbst Pavilion
R BOOK
Saturday 6/2
12:00pm Chris Carlsson (USA)
Chapel, Upper Fort Mason
E BOOK
1:00pm AguaClara Flamenco (USA)
Gallery 308, Building 308
D BOOK
2:00pm Dandelion / Bandelion (USA)
Firehouse
D BOOK
3:00pm Panel Discussion: Women in Cirque
Friends of SF Library Book Store, Building C
E BOOK
3:00pm De Rompe y Raja Cultural Association (Peru & USA)
Cowell Theater, Herbst Pavilion
D BOOK
3:00pm Pao-Chang Tsai (Taiwan)
Southside Theater, Building D, Third Floor
T BOOK
5:00pm Baobab, STEAMROLLER Dance Company (Japan, USA)
Firehouse
D BOOK
6:00pm Brian Copeland (USA)
Southside Theater, Building D, Third Floor
T BOOK
6:00pm ViBO Simfani (USA)
Gallery 308, Building A
M BOOK
7:00pm Troupe Vertigo (USA)
Cowell Theater, Herbst Pavilion
M BOOK
7:00pm Panel Discussion: Losers and Dragons and Queer A.I.
Friends of SF Library Book Store, Building C
E BOOK
8:00pm Adrian Arias & Kristi Williamson (USA)
Firehouse
P BOOK
8:30pm artpaul cartier, Linking Arms (USA)
Fort Mason Parking Lot
V BOOK
9:00pm Cirquantique (Canada)
Gallery 308, Building A
C BOOK
9:00pm Charlie Levin (USA)
Southside Theater, Building D, Third Floor
P BOOK
Sunday 6/3
1:00pm Adrian Arias & Kristi Williamson (USA)
Firehouse
P BOOK
1:00pm Pao-Chang Tsai Master Class
American Conservatory Theater, 8 Grant Avenue
E BOOK
2:00pm Krip Hop Nation (USA)
Southside Theater, Building D, Third Floor
P BOOK
2:00pm Ushanjali Dance (USA)
Cowell Theater
D BOOK
3:00pm Melody of China with the Veve Drum & Dance Ensemble (USA)
Gallery 308, Building A
M BOOK
4:00pm Baobab,STEAMROLLER Dance Company (Japan, USA)
Firehouse
D BOOK
4:30pm Brian Copeland (USA)
Southside Theater, Building D, Third Floor
T BOOK
6:00pm Troupe Vertigo (USA)
Cowell Theater, Herbst Pavilion
C BOOK
6:00pm Theatre Flamenco de San Francisco (USA)
Gallery 308, Building A
D BOOK
7:00pm Dandelion / Bandelion (USA)
Firehouse
D BOOK
7:00pm Charlie Levin (USA)
Southside Theater, Building D, Third Floor
P BOOK
7:00pm The Business is Done……Long Live the Business!
Festival Closing Night Party

Cowell Theater Lobby, Herbst Pavilion
P BOOK
Fight your California speeding ticket and win here. Fight your red light camera ticket here. Fight your cell phone ticket here.