BRANDSTӒTTER & JACQUES: FRE!HEIT

FESTIVAL DISCIPLINES

(CI) - Circus, (C) - Comedy, (D) - Dance, (E) - Educational Activity, (M) - Music, (P) - Performance Art, (R) - Reception, (RS) - Readings / Spoken Word, (T) - Theatre, (W) - Walking Tours

Tuesday May 19
8:00p Seinendan
Southside Theater
70m
T BOOK
Wednesday May 20
7:00p THE SPEAKEASY STORYTELLER SERIES
Chapel
90m
RS BOOK
8:00p Seinendan
Southside Theater
70m
T BOOK
Thursday May 21
8:00p Karl Evangelista with Special Guest Andrew Cyrille, Alexander Hawkins, and Francis Wong
Chapel
120m
M BOOK
8:00p Mele Broomes
Southside Theater
45m
D BOOK
Friday May 22
6:30p INI TAT
Chapel
90m
P BOOK
7:00p PULP   /   Rhea Speights
Firehouse
60m
D BOOK
7:00p Eth-Noh-Tec
Southside Theater
75m
T BOOK
8:00p inkBoat
Cowell Theater
70m
D BOOK
9:30p Heesoo Kwon
Chapel
60m
P BOOK
9:30p Mele Broomes
Southside Theater
45m
D BOOK
Saturday May 23
12:00p Chris Carlsson
Chapel
90m
W BOOK
2:00p Notoriety Variety
Chapel
75m
CI BOOK
2:00p Mele Broomes
Southside Theater
45m
D BOOK
2:00p Bandelion
To Be Announced
50m
P BOOK
3:00p inkBoat
Cowell Theater
70m
D BOOK
4:00p Bandelion
To Be Announced
50m
P BOOK
5:00p STEAMROLLER Dance Companu
Firehouse
60m
D BOOK
5:30p Bons Tempos Theatre Company
Southside Theater
60m
T BOOK
6:00p Heesoo Kwon
Chapel
60m
P BOOK
8:00p Surplus 1980 with Christine Bonansea Company
Cowell Theater
50m
D BOOK
9:00p Jenna Bean Veatch
Chapel
120m
P BOOK
9:00p Joe Landini
Firehouse
90m
D BOOK
Sunday May 24
2:00p Charlotte Moraga and Alam Khan

90m
M BOOK
2:00p STEAMROLLER Dance Companu
Firehouse
60m
D BOOK
2:00p Eth-Noh-Tec
Southside Theater
75m
T BOOK
2:00p Bandelion
To Be Announced
50m
P BOOK
5:00p PULP   /   Rhea Speights
Firehouse
60m
D BOOK
5:00p Bons Tempos Theatre Company
Southside Theater
60m
T BOOK
5:30p Notoriety Variety
Chapel
75m
CI BOOK
8:00p Jenna Bean Veatch
Chapel
120m
P BOOK
8:00p Bons Tempos Theatre Company
Southside Theater
60m
T BOOK
8:30p Joe Landini
Firehouse
90m
D BOOK
Tuesday May 26
8:00p Cinematic Theatre
Firehouse
60m
T BOOK
Wednesday May 27
8:00p Cinematic Theatre
Firehouse
60m
T BOOK
Thursday May 28
7:00p Cinematic Theatre
Firehouse
60m
T BOOK
8:00p Luminance   /   KoMaGa Trio
Chapel
120m
M BOOK
8:30p Pop-Up Theatre
Southside Theater
75m
T BOOK
Friday May 29
7:00p Dadap-Aguilar Duo
Chapel
70m
M BOOK
7:00p US in the U.S.
Southside Theater
75m
P BOOK
8:15p Fanna-Fi-Allah Sufi Qawwali Ensemble
Cowell Theater
120m
M BOOK
8:15p Cinematic Theatre
Firehouse
60m
T BOOK
9:30p Pop-Up Theatre
Southside Theater
75m
T BOOK
Saturday May 30
2:00p Tien Hsieh
Chapel
60m
M BOOK
2:00p Cinematic Theatre
Firehouse
60m
T BOOK
3:00p Samudra Dance Creations
Cowell Theater
95m
D BOOK
3:00p Pop-Up Theatre
Southside Theater
75m
T BOOK
6:00p Stephanie Hewett
Firehouse
60m
D BOOK
6:00p US in the U.S.
Southside Theater
75m
P BOOK
6:30p Au, Chai, Delgado, Felicelli, Hadero and Khadivi
Friends of SFPL Bookstore
90m
RS BOOK
8:00p Virpi Pahkinen Dance Company
Cowell Theater
60m
D BOOK
9:00p Kiandanda Dance Theater
Firehouse
50m
D BOOK
9:00p The Art Critique Comedy Show
Southside Theater
90m
C BOOK
Sunday May 31
2:00p Adrian Arias & Anais Azul
Chapel
60m
P BOOK
2:00p Kiandanda Dance Theater
Firehouse
50m
D BOOK
2:00p Rosewater Vigilante
Southside Theater
88m
T BOOK
3:00p Melody of China and Nejad Music
Cowell Theater
75m
M BOOK
5:00p Stephanie Hewett
Firehouse
60m
D BOOK
5:30p Purnamasari
Chapel
70m
M BOOK


San Francisco International Arts Festival
Phone Number: 415-399-9554 | Email: [email protected]
1222 Sutter Street, San Francisco, CA 94109

 

CONTACT

Mailing List

Facebook

Instagram

Twitter

ABOUT

Mission

Archives

Funders